2017 RESULTS - October 29

OVERALL DOG/RUNNER - RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stMark Nelson of Oklahoma City17:14
2ndAllyson Weimer of Oklahoma City21:17
3rdJacob Mild of Oklahoma City21:25

OVERALL MALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stMark Nelson of Oklahoma City17:14
2ndJacob Mild of Oklahoma City21:25
3rdKarl Krokstrom of Oklahoma City22:07

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stAllyson Weimer of Oklahoma City21:17
2ndSadie Fisher of Oklahoma City22:02
3rdHeather Ramirez of Chickasha23:28

FOR COMPLETE 2017 RESULTS PLEASE CLICK ON A CATAGORY BELOW:

5k Searchable Results
5k Text Results
5k Wheelchair Division

2016 RESULTS - October 30

OVERALL DOG/RUNNER - RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stJohn Gignac of Oklahoma City19:53
2ndAllyson Weimer of Oklahoma City20:18
3rdZack Hall of Perry21:16

OVERALL MALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stHunter Swink of Oklahoma City17:32
2ndJohn Gignac of Oklahoma City19:53
3rdCody Weaver of Norman20:12

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stAllyson Weimer of Oklahoma City20:18
2ndSadie Fisher of Oklahoma City21:50
3rdKristin Martinez of Guthrie22:28

FOR COMPLETE 2016 RESULTS PLEASE CLICK ON A CATAGORY BELOW:

5k Searchable Results
5k Text Results

2015 RESULTS - October 25

OVERALL DOG/RUNNER - RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stZach Hall of Perry21:00
2ndJp McGinley of Edmond21:24
3rdMiguel Matos of Oklahoma City23:20

OVERALL MALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stZach Hall of Perry21:00
2ndJp McGinley of Edmond21:24
3rdMiguel Matos of Oklahoma City23:20

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stKrystal Brauchi of Edmond23:41
2ndKimmi Sawatzky of Edmond23:55
3rdKristin Martinez of Edmond24:00

FOR COMPLETE 2015 RESULTS PLEASE CLICK ON A CATAGORY BELOW:

Age Group & Overall Results
Dog Runner Results

2014  RESULTS - October 26

OVERALL DOG/RUNNER - RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stChristie Domina of Edmond22:33
2ndJp McGinley of Edmond23:02
3rdKristin Martinez of Edmond24:29

OVERALL MALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stJp McGinley of Edmond23:03
2ndDonnie Harris of Hennessey23:59
3rdScott Tinsley of Tulsa24:42

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stPeyton Glenn of Oklahoma City22:21
2ndChristie Domina of Edmond22:33
3rdAllie Glenn of Oklahoma City23:30

FOR COMPLETE 2014 RESULTS PLEASE CLICK ON A CATAGORY BELOW:

Age Group & Overall Results
Dog Runner Results

2013  RESULTS - October 27

overall male results

PlacingRunnerTime
1stChris Crawford19:53
2ndZack Hall20:01
3rdAdam Klunzinger20:13

overall female results

PlacingRunnerTime
1stJessica Smith18:19
2ndSadie Fisher20.51
3rdShannon Varenhorst22.46

FOR COMPLETE 2013 RESULTS PLEASE CLICK ON A CATAGORY BELOW:

Overall Results
Age Group & Overall Results
Dog Runner Results

2012  RESULTS - October 21

OVERALL DOG/RUNNER - MALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stRyan Ellis of Oklahoma City22:18
2ndChad Morris of Edmond24:20
3rdTom Lehman of Arcadia24:56

OVERALL dog/runner - female RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stChristie Domina of Edmond22:10
2ndHeather Campion of Oklahoma City23:04
3rdGenest Landry of Oklahoma City26:20

OVERALL MALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stKellar Jackson of Oklahoma City21:45
2ndTyler Gibson of Edmond22:53
3rdScott Regier of Bethany23:19

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stAllison Thompson of Fort Worth25:14
2ndHannah Mae Gigstad of Edmond25:16
3rdKrystal Brauchi of Edmond25:34

FOR COMPLETE 2012 RESULTS PLEASE CLICK ON A CATAGORY BELOW:

Age Group Results
Combined Overall Results
Male Overall Results
Female Overall Results
Dog Runner Overall Results
Race Day Awards

2011  RESULTS - October 30

OVERALL DOG/RUNNER - RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stPascal Demeyer of Edmond20:48
2ndJames Reiley of Oklahoma City21:11
3rdZack Hall of Perry21:16

OVERALL MALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stPascal Demeyer of Edmond20:48
2ndLance West of Norman21:03
3rdJames Reily of Oklahoma City21:11

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stChristie Domina of Edmond21:54
2ndEmily Dunn of Oklahoma City25:00
3rdMolly Biglin of Moore25:05

FOR COMPLETE 2011 RESULTS PLEASE CLICK ON A CATAGORY BELOW:

Age Group Results
Male Overall Results
Female Overall Results
Dog/Runner Overall Results

2010  RESULTS - October 24

OVERALL MALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stDonnie Harris of Hennessey22:43
2ndDavid Pattison of Midwest City23:16
3rdJustin Boeckman of Edmond23:50

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PlacingRunnerTime
1stChristie Domina of Edmond20:58
2ndKatie Kramer of Oklahoma City21:26
3rdMarissa Dial of Broken Arrow24:00

FOR COMPLETE 2010 RESULTS PLEASE CLICK ON A CATAGORY BELOW:

Male Overall Results
Female Overall Results
Age Group Results